Ammonium persulfate is white, odorless crystal, formula (NH4) 2S2O8, has strong oxidation and corrosion, when heated, it decomposes easily and absorbs moisture is not easy, it is soluble in water, its solubility in hot water increases, It can be hydrolyzed by hydrolysis of sodium hydrogen and hydrogen peroxide in aqueous solution.
One of the applications of ammonium persulfate is in the production of detergents such as detergents, soaps and bleaches, which are widely used in this industry. This dry product has good stability, ammonium persulfate is easy to store, and its advantages are comfort, safety and so on.
Turk Oxygenated water with 35% or hydrogen peroxide with the molecular formula of H2O2 is a blue liquid, odorless, has a bitter taste, slightly acidic, and with strong oxidizing properties, which decomposes slowly in the presence of light.
Oxygenated water as a cleaner, whitener, and disinfectant for teeth and toothpaste, in the water and wastewater industry, for coloring hemp, paper, water, oil, fat, hedges, and so on.
Coco betaine is a summary of the chemical cocoa amido propyl betaine. These chemicals are often used in soaps and shampoos, as well as some hair products.
Coco betaine is derived from coconut oil, which has led to its description as a natural product. Coco betaine is mainly used as a mild surfactant, meaning that it is used for other soaps such as baby shampoo. As a way to create less soap it irritates the skin and eyes.
Sodium Laureth sulfate, an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate, is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products. SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is commonly used in skincare products such as body wash, cleansers, shampoos, and hand washes. It’s the ingredient that gives these products the foamy, bubbly consistency most of us associate with a squeaky clean.
Sulfonic acid is used in the formula of many powder and liquid detergents. The role of sulfonic acid in the detergent formula is as a cleanser and removes stains and foaming. Sulfonic acid is a water-soluble, non-volatile, and moisture-absorbing substance. It is also used as an emulsifier, additive, lubricant and to prevent corrosion and rust.
Sulfonic acid is a surfactant; This means that different levels can be used as a means of removing contaminants and fats. A surfactant is a molecule that is made up of two parts; One part of the molecular structure is the hydrophilic part and the other end is hydrophobic. The hydrophobic moiety can surround non-polar molecules and the hydrophilic moiety bonds with soluble (water) molecules; The whole process is actually the same as removing the stain in the detergent.
Caustic soda is one of the common names for sodium hydroxide (NaOH), which is also known as lye. Its common name derives from its chemical identity as a sodium hydrate and because it is caustic or corrosive. In pure form, caustic soda is a waxy, white solid. It readily absorbs water and forms aqueous solutions.
Sodium hydroxide is used to manufacture soaps and a variety of detergents used in homes and commercial applications. Chlorine bleach is produced by combining chlorine and sodium hydroxide. Drain cleaners that contain sodium hydroxide converts fats and grease that can clog pipes into soap, which dissolves in water.
Your message has been sent!